Next releases:
[intox245] Cocaine Bear - Respect My Vision | [intox246] Hardtranceboy - Halloween Midnight

[noize077] Julia van der Piller - Underground Works

[invid017] Cocaine Bear - Respect My Vision

Support Us  

   

EugeneKha

EugeneKha

Aliases: Microbit Project, Spacebirds, Nameless Dancers

In Groups: Yoko Absorbing

Real Name: Evgenij V. Kharitonov

Location: Moscow (Russia)

Evgenij V. Kharitonov performs, records and releases music as EugeneKha. Poet and Musician, Writer, Sound and visual artist. He was born in 1969 in Moscow. Has got philological education, the author of numerous literary publications and many books, works in journalism. The publisher and the editor of magazine of literary and art avant-guard "Drugoe Polusharie/Another Hemisphere", audio-magazine of sound poetry and audio art "ARTronic Poetry", the curator of Festival of experimental art "Lapa Azora".

In music is engaged from the middle 1980. In first half 80 was DJ and the dancer in the Moscow Disko-theatre "Columb", since 1987 played different rock groups as the guitarist, the vocalist and the author of songs (bands: "The We",Kharitonov's Fuck Orchestra, Khram Snov). In the late nineties seriously was engaged sound poetry and audio-art. Acts with performances, has let out many audio-albums as sound poet, it was published in sound poetry magazines. The participant of many vanguard festivals and live performances.

In 2000 has taken a great interest in electronic music, without adhering to any one direction. Basic: EugeneKha (Various ambience music and intelligent electronic) and Evgenij V. Kharitonov (Sound art, soundscape, sound poetry, avant-garde sound). Another projects Of EugeneKha: Nameless Dancers (Acid Jazz, Nu-Jazz, Lounge, Dance); Spacebirds (Disco, Spacesynth, Sci-Fi Dance, Space); Microbit Project (Mobile Music, Lowbit, Toymusic, Alternative Pop); Yoko Absorbing (Colaboration with Mikhail Lezin. Avant-garde rock, Free Jazz, Sound Art).

Evgenij V. Kharitonov - operator of netlabels 45 Echoes Sounds (Ambient music).

discogs facebook

   
© Intox Noize